Friday, 22 August 2014

New CU Grab Bag + Freebie

Gosh I landed up at the docs this week after suffering from bad hay fever for the first time in my life (waking up at 3am sneezing my head off!).. as well as a bad bout of sinus.. Doc tells me that it's a common problem seen in 'coastal' people moving up to smog city.. BWHAHA. thanks... errr NOT. LOL. Wayne is usually the sneezing-allergy one in the family and here I am worse than he is. Looking like a full blown gold fish (bulging eyes) that are red and teary is not the best look for this girl either. hee hee. So it's cortisone nasal sprays and strong antihistamines for me at the moment which make me a little drowsy.. but I can handle that as they sure have cured the sneezes! YAY.

******** NEW @ SugarHillco ********

kb-Sept_Grab-Bag

KimB's SEPT '14 : Grab Bag

contains:
4 Element packs
1x set layered patterns
1x set layered Textures
*Please note Textures are LRG files and there are different options for downloading*
Don't miss it as it's a limited time only offer:

********** This is what is in it @ only $1 a product: *******

kb-Artsy_Pats1b

kb-Stringythings9

kb-Leafies18

kb-TM-skinnys

kb-VFlutters2

 kb-PnP_simply1

I have a little CU Newsletter Freebie today:

NL-freebie-220814

Contains: 1 PNG 12x12 Edgit overlay : 1 String : 1 beaded flower stem.

Make sure you are signed up to never miss a freebie or a special promotion:-)

Have a fantastic weekend. Hugs and Loves

Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Featured Fav Tues 50% off.

Gosh, I'm planning a trip back to PE at the end of this month as I have my 30th School reunion. shhhh, don't say that tooo loud! BWAHAHAHAHA. 30 YEARS??? Holey smokes where did the years go too. I still feel freaking 21 ( hey it's the body just can't keep up- lol). I so remember our 10th reunion and seeing the 30 year's at the 'formal' All years in the school hall and thinking, OMG they look so old!! YEAH.. idiot, that's YOU now right - Oh boy... LOL.

Sort of weird going 'home' and I don't have a house to go too now. I mean we just sold it to settle up here for the long haul and now I have to beg friends if I can stay the weekend.. LOL. So now I'm a visitor in my old home town but seriously looking forward to seeing all my old school mates again. We all keep in touch still via FB and have most of our class arriving this year..which is really amazing.. bring the party on people! BWAHAHA.

It's that time again when you can grab some 'old favourites' @ Pixels&Co at 50% OFF until this Thursday.

sugaryoverdose--kit6 Sugary Overdose : The Kit

I put the Alpha up separately too ( it IS included in the full kit) as I had sooo much fun creating it and it is perfect for those Birthday photo's and creations!

sugaryoverdose--alpha6 Sugary Overdose : The Alpha

Some Inspiration for you:>> some new and some old reminders.

6 By Jen

1 By Jenni

kb-SweetasSugar-web By Me

*********************************

I had to show you this layout today because it just made my day... you know a day is going to be a good one when you burst out giggling first thing in the morning with your coffee ;-)

LOL2-Katherine

By Katherine

>> using the Best Medicine Full COLLECTION @ 46% off <<

kb-BestMedicine_collection

Best Medicine : The Full Collection

**************** FREEBIE ALERT ***************

I wanted to add few cake sprinkles for my layout above.. so made some up and put them together for a freebie that you can use too:

kb-Sprinkles

You can grab them HERE: https://www.dropbox.com/s/0a5daszv3rpsudq/kb-Sugary_sprinkles.zip

Have a fantastic week further. Hugs and Loves

Friday, 15 August 2014

New kit + New CU + Freebies

OMGosh I never got to blog last week as I was getting so many things ready for my dear BEST Friend Deon's wedding.. and today I was sitting all ready to blog and yak as you know I can- lol, when the electricians arrived to fix up things for the previous owner to get the electrical compliance certificate we need to finish the purchase of it. And BAMN, no electricity if you please from 9.30am! People it's Friday.. don't you know I need my PC?? BWAHAHAHAHA. All good though as I'm happy we have everything in the house to standard now. WOOP.

As for last weekend.. AHHHHHH, I was seriously a blubbering mess after Deon and Geraldine said 'I do'. There was big formal ceremony, no fancy decorations ,big reception or big wedding dress. Just a fantastic day/night that revolved around the two people it supposed too..shared by the closest and dearest! Of course we all had a fantastic time and we landed up with the 'party' extending at our house after the reception.. and of course a good hangover and NO voice again on Sunday- BWAHAHAHA,

dee

CONGRATS Deon and Geraldine!

******************************************

And now onto some new goodies... WOOP!

30% off this weekend @ PIXELS & CO

kb-BestMedicine_kit6 Best Medicine : The Kit

************* or individually if you prefer ***************

kb-BestMedicine_elements6 kb-BestMedicine_papers6

kb-BestMedicine_JC6 kb-BestMedicine_word-art6

Or Grab the Full COLLECTION @ 46% off!

kb-BestMedicine_collection

Best Medicine : The Full Collection

Includes Tab Top paper Alpha and Flares:

Of course I have some fun inspiration today to show you:

Alina By Alina

LOL By Jenni

belly_JenP By JenP

kb-LaughOutLoud_web

And one by Me (Photo taken at Deon's Wedding, and OMG I look just like that smiley's clone- lol)

************ NEW 25% off @ SugarHillco ************

kb-TM_ornate1 Tie Me : Ornate 1

kb-PatsnPrints_39 Pats n Prints : 39

Don't miss this CU Patterns Freebie in my NEWSLETTER today!

folder

And I have a coordinating Best Medicine word art blog freebie for you:

kb-BestMed_FB

Also has the solid word art included: you can DOWNLOAD it HERE>>

https://www.dropbox.com/s/kk8fcq8olbuopto/kb-BestMed_FB.zip

I hope you all have a fantastic fun weekend. Hugs and Loves

Friday, 1 August 2014

Birthday Days, Blog Trains + New Stash goodies.

*DSP Freebie bottom of post*

Oy it's been a long two weeks, and an emotional roller coaster too. Our house in PE is now empty! We managed to pack for three different places/people. (Kristy, Nathan and ourselves- lol) and get it all Nathan's furniture into storage over last weekend. Of course all the friends and family were popping in at the same time to say a 'hi' and bye and of course a cry. But in a way it's a big relief too, both financially and emotionally. Now I can start making myself a home up here and my brain will stop telling me I'm only here 'temporally'. lol

But there is some major good news... DEON is getting married! Holey freaking hell I thought I would never live to see the day- BWHAHAHA. He is! The confirmed bachelor is smitten to mushiness. Geraldine is the most wonderful woman and I am ecstatic that they are sooo happy and good for each other. YAY.. Wedding celebrations soon.

SugarHillco is turning 4 and we are celebrating...

shco4thfront

**************** BIRTHDAY SALE @ SugarHillco *******************

1-08-14

My Whole store is 60% off until 7th August 2014... don't miss it!

And all the girls got together to bring you a Birthday CU Collab Grab bag

shco_4thcucollab

4th Birthday Collab by The Sugar Girls

11 brand new 'back to school' themed products for only $10

*** And here we go with the FIRST TOOT TOOT of the day ***shco-3bt You should have come from my dear sister : GSCreations and you can pick up my contribution right here on this station :-P

kb-ButtonUp13_blogtrain You can DOWNLOAD IT HERE

You should now make your way over to Loucee

*** Follow the buttons below if you are lost** 

Gaye

Loucee

 SugarHill Blog

 

************************************************************

COMPANY STASH @ Pixels&Co...... 30% off for a limited time:

(These coordinate with all the other designers products too- so you can pick and choose what you want- so AWESOME!) I loved the soft colours and had to contribute this month ;-)

kb-LittleThings_elements6 Those Little Things : Elements

kb-ThoseLittleThings_papers6 Those Little Things : Papers

And some gorgeous inspiration for you:

alina By Alina

Little-Things By Jenni

kb-Sweetsmile By Me

**************************************************

TOOT TOOT on another station:

DSparade-Banner__Aug2014

A little lost? then just click on the banner above to be taken to the Master list.

You should have come from >>>> Amanda Yi Designs

You can pick up my 'stop' right here on my blog:

Authentic You can DOWNLOAD IT HERE

Make your way to >>>>>>>>  Just Jaimee

or just click on the images below:

Amanda Yi Designs

Just Jaimee

 

 

 

 

 

Shoo you made it to the bottom ........... I have hubby's BDAY tomorrow too and electricians in to change some goodies so I'm setting this on a scheduled post.. Holding thumbs I have no hic cups again! BWHAHAHA.

Have a fantastic weekend. Hugs and Loves

Friday, 18 July 2014

More Dollar Days + New CU

EEEK this month is seriously flying past at 'snot spoed' as we say here. ( FAST in simple English- lol). Wayne and I have both been so busy with coordinating the sale of our PE home and we are flying there next week to pack up the house. Gosh, in a way it's exciting ( all new things are exciting but also a little scary- lol) , but I also know I'm going to shed more than a tear or two seeing it empty out. There are so many memories that it holds for me.. its was a HOME not just a house to live in.. so yeah, mixed emotions on my front. We have to put a LOT of the furniture in storage for now too as Nathan is still 'away on contract' and will need it all once he is finished travelling. lol. Yeah, we gave the 'kids' all our 'old' furniture so they have a 'start' in their own new venture soon. I will only be bringing back the sentimental pieces that mean more to me than to the kids- ;-P.

All in all I am looking forward to the NEW start up here and have already got paint samples ready to test on the walls- and I can eventually unpack the last lot of boxes from our move that are still in the garage now.. BWHAHA.

**********  $1 specials up @ PIXELS & CO **********

SemiAnnualJuly

Dollar Days have started @ PIXELS & CO : All kits and goodies will be $1 for the full month of July.. don't miss them as they will revert to full pricing on the 1st August.

I have some new goodies up at only $1 - don't miss them as they will soon be full price again:

kb-heARTSY_papers6

heARTSY Papers : Tranquility

* see detailed previews for more details on the papers *

kb-heARTSY_frames-6

heARTSY Frames : 1

Coordinating 'cluster' clothes line frames made by request.

Some inspiration for you:

Diane By Diane (x1)

AD-BucketofMemories-web_zpsb81c9477 By Diane (x2)

Alina1 By Alina

kb-AllGrownUp And one by Me.

I also used some 'Journal Cards' that will be coming out soon too ;-P

************ New CU @ SugarHillco ************

25% off for a limited time only:

kb-PnP_38 Pats n Prints : 38

kb-DoileyBrushes Brushes : Doileys

*reduced for preview - includes PNG's + solid and grunge versions *

kb-TM_diamonds1 Tie Me : Diamonds 1

I hope you all have a stunning weekend.. hugs and loves