Friday, 12 December 2014

NEW : Kit, CU and a freebie

EEEEK, it's nearly time for my family Summer Vacation and I have done NOTHING as far as Christmas shopping and sorting yet. This year seems to have just flown past.. days have blurred into weeks and weeks into months. I mean come on.. it's the 12th Dec already.. and I'm saying 'how the hell did that happen'.. BWAHAHA. 
 Nothing like leaving everything to the last minute Kim.. shee's. At least I did get all of the 'printable' gift stuff done for the family ( they request calendars etc every year- lol). One thing off the to do list at least.. 
The rest, well I'll just have to elbow my way through the crowds this year. And dear Lordy I hate crowds..LOL. But shopping near our holiday cottage is way more relaxing than in town for sure.
**************** HOT OFF THE PRESS ****************
I have my last NEW release for year up and ready in the My Store @ The Digital Press : 25% off for this weekend only.
(.. if you subscribe to my newsletter, you can sure use that coupon I sent you last week too ;-P) Just saying- lol

Nope it's not Christmas themed - something more everyday and 'happy'.

 +
**** FREE WITH KIT PURCHASE **** Effervescent : The Alpha
 
I also have a set of Coordinating Journal Cards :
 *includes a .25 bleed set for printing purposes*

And of course my CT team have some fun inspiration for you today:

By Alina

By Jenni

By Cynthia

 By Krista

By MollyScraps

By Me

*********** NEW @ SUGAR HILL co : 25% off ***********

 
******** Freebie Alert ********
And to end the week of with a little bit of fun, brightness and a smile.. I have a  Blog Freebie that coordinated with my Effervescent : The Kit.



Have a really fantastic weekend and I'll chat to you before I leave ;-P
Hugs and Loves

Friday, 28 November 2014

HOT OFF the PRESS: Black Friday sales : Opening + freebies

WOOHOOO, it's BLACK FRIDAY ( gosh I love this weekend.. my credit card not so much- lol). I have TONS to show you so please make sure you read through the whole post so you don't miss anything...(and of course grab some free goodies too)

********************** 24 hrs ONLY **********************

shco_nojokebf2014

My whole STORE (including new goodies is 75% off for 24 hrs..(excludes grab bag..) you don't want to miss it!

*********** NEW @ SUGAR HILL co ***********

kb-Manu_grabbag

GRAB BAG : Black Friday Collab

7 Brand New "Quality Checked" products for only $6.

kb-Stoneyroses Elements : Stoney Roses

kb-TM_ornate3 Tie Me : Ornate 3

***Newsletter CU FREEBIE***

You can grab these CU ribbon flowers in my Newsletter today!

kb-Bloomers_FreeRO

****************************************************

HOT OFF THE PRESS

****************************************************

The long wait is over.. we are UP AND RUNNING. I am sooo excited about the opening of our new store. We've all hardly slept and even though a small  hiccup has occurred (being worked on as we speak) the excitement just can't be held back..lol What new store doesn't have a few teething issues right?.. so please please keep updated with news on our Facebook page.

My Store ( and the whole Digital Press) is on SALE right now @ 60% off!!

shopslider_grandopening

Be sure to read our Welcome message on the BLOG as well as some tips on how to use the new store.. we have some fantastic options that make shopping a whole lot easier for you.

I also have a BRAND NEW "Christmas" COLLECTION (60% off right now!)

kb-HandWLuv_collection Handmade with Love : The Collection

Or you can buy the separate individual products in store under the new PRODUCT OPTIONS.. you choose.( how to on the blog link above) 

kb-HandWLuv_kit6 Handmade with Love : The full Kit

kb-HandWLuv_JC6 Handmade with Love : The Journal Cards

kb-HandWLuv_Alpha6 Handmade with Love : The Alpha

kb-HandWLuv_WordArt6 Handmade with Love : The Word Art

kb-HandWLuv_advents6 Handmade with Love : The Advent dates

Some gorgeous CT inspiration for you:

Jenni By Jenni 1

Bekah By Bekah

Jenni2 By Jenni 2

Alina By Alina

And a little BLOG FREEBIE just for you that coordinates with my Handmade with Love collection and kit:

kb-HandWLuv_Flairs You can grab it right HERE

I'm off to do some shopping as some things are just too GOOD to let by. lol

I hope you all have a fantastic weekend and that all my American friends enjoyed their Thanks Giving yesterday.

Hugs and Loves

Friday, 14 November 2014

Changes + New CU

As most of you already know, or might not know, I longer sell or have a store @ Pixels&Co. It did happen rather suddenly but that's ok. Change can be scary but it's also as good as a holiday so they say right ;-P

1

The group of designers that have left Pixels (including myself) have banded together and are hard at work to open up our brand new home as soon as livingly possible... and you will find ALL of your favourite designers under one roof very soon... Just check out the amazing designer line up ......

2 

Please make sure you like our Facebook page and join up here not to MISS a thing.

If you have ANY questions about products you have purchased or having issues that you need corrected...please don't hesitate to email me. XXXXXX

****** NEW 25% off @ SugarHillco *****

kb-TM_ornates2Tie Me : Ornate 2

And if you missed this FREEBIE which was in my store to download........

kb-BdayWA-Freebie

you can NOW grab it right HERE >>> https://www.dropbox.com/s/pbhg2qaao9zn9c3/kb-Bday_Wart_freebie.zip?dl=0

Have a fantastic weekend and I will keep you all updated as soon as I have any more news. Hugs and Loves

Tuesday, 4 November 2014

Bday Celebrations + Freebie

EEEK- another year older (mmmm, not so wiser I think- lol). And to be honest 'age is seriously just a number'- right?? Well, ok in my head maybe...as my best friend Deon said .. I might have up the ager number a bit from 25 to 35  when asked my age this year.. BWAHAHAHA. He says 25 isn't feasible anymore, Gee thanks Dee ;-P

Yup it's my Bday today and I have had a fantastic day so far.. Weekday Birthdays sort of suck in a way as you usually have work and the daily grind to get through, but the phone has kept me even out the shower this morning.  Hubby spoilt me with long stemmed Red Roses, cards from the family and even a brand new RED wallet/purse I've been eyeing. ( it even had a coin in it.. superstitions passed down from my mom... BWAHAH, never give a empty purse as a gift.. it will stay empty. Put a coin in it and it will stay full ;-P) A seriously good day so far.

And I know it's been DSD Sale celebrations and all sorts of activities on this weekend, so I'm doing a QUICK BDAY specials @ both my stores:

********************* @ Pixels&Co **********************

couponGrab anything in my store @ 50% off ( I rounded off the 48 ..... BWAHAHAH)

using the code : 50BdayKimB

>>>> valid through 4th-5th November 2014 ONLY. <<<<

Don't miss it.

********************* @ SugarHillco **********************

shcodsd2014

My Whole store is STILL 60% off through Nov 6th .....soooooo

coupon2

ONE lucky customer making a PURCHASE through the 4th November (ends 11.59 EST) will win a $50 coupon to spend in my store!

WOOP... and of course a Bday is not a Bday without a present ;-P

kb-BdayWA-Freebie

 Birthday Word art : Freebie

Just click the link and download directly from the store : (No need to add to your cart)

Have a fantastic Day and week further. Hugs and Loves.

Saturday, 1 November 2014

TOOT TOOT ... Blog Hop #3

>>>>> Pixels & Company Blog Hop HERE <<<<<

>>>>>  DigiScrap Parade Post HERE  <<<<<

Toot toot......... it's here >>>> The SugarHillco DSD CU Blog hop!

shco_dsdbh

But before we get to the stations below.. a quick reminder:

DSD SALES @ SugarHillco

shcodsd2014

WOOP ... My whole store is now 60% off through Nov 6th

and what would DSD be without Brand New GRAB BAGS right?

kb-GrabBag1 DSD Grab Bag : 1

Contains: 5 full sized New Products:
1 x Texture pack
3 x Element packs
1 x ABR Brush set (+ png files)

kb-GrabBag2 DSD Grab Bag : 2

Contains:
1x Layered Pattern pack
3 x Element packs
1 x ASL Layerstyle set (+ Pat & JPG files)

Want alll of it??? Why not grab the DSD Whopper Grab Bag with all of the above products + 2 More! That makes 12 Products for only $10!

kb-GrabBag3 DSD Whopper Grab Bag

Grab these 12 brand new products for the crazy price of only $10!
This DSD special is for a limited time only!
Contains:
1x Layered Patterns
1x Texture pack
1x PNG Textures
1x ABR Brush set (+ png elements)
7 x Element packs
1 ASL Layerstyle set + Pat & JPG files
All 300 ppi

* Full Preview reveals in store *

********************  TOOT TOOT **********************

The fantastic talented girls at SugarHillco have a CU BLOG TRAIN on the "station" ready to "choo choo out " - Please check the SugarHillCo BLOG for full list of stops if you get lost........ or just click on the images below to get to your next station or to go back to the one you missed.

folder

You can download my portion RIGHT HERE:

btprev

btnext

btmiddle

Have a FANTASTIC Digital Scrapbooking Day ( Yup today is the official day- lol).

Hugs and Loves

Friday, 31 October 2014

DSD CU Sales + Grab Bags

* Blog Hop post Links Below and on right hand side of my blog *

*****************************************************

DSD SALES @ SugarHillco

shcodsd2014

WOOP ... My whole store is now 60% off through Nov 6th

and what would DSD be without Brand New GRAB BAGS right?

kb-GrabBag1 DSD Grab Bag : 1

Contains: 5 full sized New Products:
1 x Texture pack
3 x Element packs
1 x ABR Brush set (+ png files)

kb-GrabBag2 DSD Grab Bag : 2

Contains:
1x Layered Pattern pack
3 x Element packs
1 x ASL Layerstyle set (+ Pat & JPG files)

Want alll of it??? Why not grab the DSD Whopper Grab Bag with all of the above products + 2 More! That makes 12 Products for only $10!

kb-GrabBag3 DSD Whopper Grab Bag

Grab these 12 brand new products for the crazy price of only $10!
This DSD special is for a limited time only!
Contains:
1x Layered Patterns
1x Texture pack
1x PNG Textures
1x ABR Brush set (+ png elements)
7 x Element packs
1 ASL Layerstyle set + Pat & JPG files
All 300 ppi

* Full Preview reveals in store *

********************   BLOG HOPS   ********************

Have you grabbed this FREE COLLABORATION KIT by all the fantastic and talented designers @ Pixels&Co yet?

pco_northofordinary_preview

>>>>> Pixels & Company Blog Hop HERE <<<<<

Just a Reminder that my whole store @ Pixels&Co is 35% off

dsd2014_600

and the more you spend the more discount you get - WOOP

Spend $25 get 40% off

Spend $40 get 45% off

Spend $50 get 50% off

And of course the trains are running full steam this weekend...... Don't forget to Grab my portion of the Digiscrap Parade Blog Hop

kb-ScaryStuff

>>>>>  DigiScrap Parade Post HERE  <<<<<

And stay Tuned tomorrow for another Train ride ... hint hint ( a CU one- lol)

Hope you all have a fantastic DSD Weekend. Hugs and Loves.