Wednesday, 12 March 2008

Nice one Bunny-LOL

I've just got home- haven't had a chance to FART-. So I thought I would do Bunny's WONDERFUL tag from yesterday ( she tagged the whole DSO team-hee hee)

  bear with me..

1. What time did you get up this morning?   6.30am just like every weekday morning.

2. Diamonds or pearls?   Diamonds

3. What was the last film you saw at the movies?  UM- now this is bad because I CAN'T REMEMBER!! hahaha ( I watch more DVD's these days)

4. What is your favorite TV show?  CSI and CSI and oh CSI

5. What do you eat for breakfast? coffee

6. What is your middle name? Michells

7. What food do you dislike? COOKED CABBAGE- YUGH! hahaha- I eat it raw though

8. What is your favorite CD at the moment? Amy Winehouse and Deephouse 103 by JayB

9. What kind of car do you drive?  Citroen Picasso 1800

10. Favorite sandwich?  Chicken Mayo toasted with CHEESE (LOL)

11. Favorite item of clothing? Cargo sloppy pants

12. Person dead or alive that you would like to have a conversation with?  Nelson Mandela!

13. If you could go anywhere in the world for a vacation, where would you go? USA- so I can visit everyone I've got to know!

14. What color is your bathroom?  MES_ is all stone work with orange/brown and red accents

18. Favorite Sport to watch? RUGBY!! 

19. Farthest place you are sending this (I guess this can be changed to furthest friend reading this)?USA or Canada

20. Who do you expect to follow through on the tag? No one - LOL

21. Person you expect to complete it first? See #20

22. Favorite saying?  YOU kidding?, What??, "sweetheart"  and according to Nathan it's *could I have some coffee please*- ROTF

24. Are you a morning person or a night person? Night

25. What is your shoe size? 8.5 (SA size 6)

26. Favorite food for Dinner?  ANYTHING I don't have to COOK! - but I love a good CURRY

27. What did you want to be when you were little?  a teacher

28. What are you doing today?  What didn't I do today-hahaha, packed and took my dad to the airport- fetched Nathan and did the *meds run*- now home at 6.30pm!

29. What is your favorite candy?  anything CHEWY!!

30. What is your favorite flower? Lily's- in all forms

31. What day are you looking forward to most on your calendar? END OF MARCH!!- Holiday! WOOOHOOOOO

32. What are you listening to right now? Bunny's COOL tunes from her blog! ( LOVE THEM)

33. What was the last thing you ate ?  slice of swiss roll.

34. Do you wish on stars? Yes

35. Do you believe in Angels? Yes

36. If you were a crayon, what color would you be?  red

37. What is your pet peeve? Lying- deception!!

38. Last person you spoke to on the phone? Wayne to say he is on his way (OOOPS-hee hee)

39. Do you like the person who tagged you? Yes :)

4 0. Favorite soft drink?  Fanta

41. Favorite restaurant?  ANYWHERE- (hell it just means I don't cook-hahaha)

42. Siblings? 2 Sisters, 2 Step sisters, 1 step brother

43. Favorite day of the year? My Bday

44. Favorite day of the Week?  Friday - Friends night-hee hee

45. Spring or Fall:  SPRING

46. Hugs or kisses? BOTH!! Can't have one without the other.

47. Chocolate or vanilla? vanilla

48. Do you want your friends to tag you back?  Hmmmm…

49. What is under your bed?  do I have to look???- LOL probably DUST BUNNY's and the odd sock we can't find! WAHAHAHA

50. Who is the friend you’ve had longest? Lynne C

51. What did you do last night?  slept

52. Favorite smell?  FRESH Rain, fresh cut grass and baking bread

53. What are you afraid of?  Waking up Old and lonely

54. How many keys on your key ring? 5

55. How many years at your current job?  UM- which one- the SAHM (16 years), Art teacher(7 years), designer 1 year

56. Favorite city to visit?  Cape Town

57. How many towns have you lived in?  3

58. Do you make friends easily? Yes

 

YOu made it this far??- hahahaha, WELL DONE! So lets see your answers- NOW that you all know me a hell of a lot better over the last two days-hee hee.

Ok guys I have to run and start some sort of supper ( going to be a quick one as Wayne is already on his way-LOL)

Chat tomorrow

Hugs and Loves Kim

6 comments:

My Own Little Corner of the World said...

Kim, I always love reading your blogs! You make me smile from the beginning to the very end. I have loved learning more about you the past couple days. But since I just recently found your blog I have a question that I cant seem to find the answer to. I was just wondering how you ended up in South Africa? Is that where you have always lived? Thanks for all the great reads!

-Amber

Nett said...

Isn't farting logic along the same lines as Jell-O logic. Always room for Jell-O and ALWAYS time to FART?! Don't hold it in too long, we don't want you grumpy now! Loved reading about you, and I didn't get a chance to comment on your new room. OMG gorgeous! I love how you did it, awesome colors!

**MWAHS**

Mrs. Miles said...

Yes, I know all about YOU and you know all about ME, and we still LIKE each other... buahahhahaha, this qualifies us as true friends! I just suck at filling these things out - so if I never do my part, well love me anyways, friend. Haha.

Have a wunnerful day.

finkinuvya,

Mrs. Barbs

snorkologist said...

I am completely with you on cooking...but I don't like meat very much. DH and I share cooking now...on my nights to cook he asks: "Where should I go?" (for pick-up)...LOLOLOL!!!!!
(((HUGGGS)))
Nancy

DigiLover said...

woohoo!!! what a great read. Had to go and make myself a cuppa before I started (sound familiar???? hehehe!!!!)

you and my hubbie have got something in common - you both love the same smells!!!

thank you for sharing all your likes and dislikes etc - love reading these!

Luisa said...

Love to know more about you, thanks for sharing!!