Wednesday, 5 May 2010

Exciting day

Did you have a good iNSD weekend?? I missed all the good shopping bargains being off line, but at least I got to see my man and get him and Deon settled in their new home ;-)

Oh man, what a way to get back home! lol. I’m sooo excited at the moment as my sister Gaye (GS Creations) and my little niece Caden are on a flight as we speak to stay for while. It was planned timing wise for my little sister Kerry’s first baby! Guess what- Kerry is in the hospital NOW and is going through labour as I type this! lol WOW! Talk about timing huh?

So I’ve been running around since yesterday getting my house slightly toddler proof and getting food in the fridge and am now sitting with ants in my pants waiting to hear from my brother in law ( who I bug every hour- BWHAHAHAHA) of how it’s progressing.

So while I’m waiting to run to the airport I thought I would show you all the NEW goodies and things that have been happening ;-)

Brand New MAY DSV COLLAB GRAB BAG-

DSV-MayCollab

Seven fabulous CU tools and products all in ONE BIG GRAB BAG.

That's ONLY $1 per product!

Designers:
KimB, Rachael's Scraps, Color with Caryn, Armina, Kalo Designs, Laitha's Designs, and Charlie's Digiscraps

DSO Pick ur Bits MAY

Something new from the DSO designers collaboration they have put together for you called Farmer’s Market. Filled with rustic treasures and goodies that you would find at such a market, it’s a real treasure kit at prices between $1.00 and $2.50.

Here are my bits ;-)

kb-farmersmarket_elements

Farmers Market Elements

kb-farmersmarket_papers

Farmers Market Prints and Plains

Remember to check out all the co-ordinating pieces HERE.

And of course my CT got to play a little with my bits -

ayu713 By Kristine

Cowboy By Jenni ( YUM YUM_ lol)

smilejpg600 By Hutchie

OOOH and yup I’m LATE with my new Colour Challenge- but it is up! YAY

kb-May10CC-gift Grab this posting bonus by just joining in the fun ;-)

I hope to have some photo’s of a new little nephew for you tomorrow and will make sure I get some of my sis and I together too-lol

Have a great day guys! HUGS

6 comments:

Gummysmom said...

Congratulations on being an Auntie again!

Dinphy said...

Wow, sure is an exiting day! Can't wait to read all about it! :)
But as you'll be Auntie to a toddler and a baby, then where o where are the huge kids kits Auntie?? Heehee ;)

Very interesting new colors... Very interesting... I'll see, last month turned out okay, so maybe me not having a clue of a 'theme' is a good thing. LOL.

VJ's Scrap Room said...

Good afternoon Kim :)
How EXCITING!!! Congratulations to all involved in this new life the Lord has blessed you with.:)
Enjoy your day!!

Huge hugs and a kiss on the cheek for the new baby!!:)

Valinda

Bonnie said...

Congrats AUNTY kimmie!!!!
Nice to have you back too, we missed you!!

Sharon aka Scrapcat4914 said...

Morning Sweety!!!!!!!!!!!
So by now your Aunty Kim again!!!!!!!!
HOPE ALL WENT WELL & CONGRATS to ALL!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Its GRAND to have you back & I know you'll enjoy your time with Gaye's & your ADORABLE neice's visit!!!!!!!!!!!
HUGE GIANT HUGS for ALL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Caryn said...

Welcome home and I hope your camera is GLUED to you! You must have a beautiful baby to drool over by now, so ENJOY!