Friday, 14 September 2012

Wonder of U and New CU + Freebies

WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE, it's a great Friday so far.. beside waking up way tooo early this morning ( yikes 5.50am!) .. what the hell? lol. I think I'm getting old ( don't they say older people get up earlier? lol) and I don't have little kids to wake me up at that time either anymore! BWHAHAHA. Oy Kim *slapping forhead*!
My dear friend Craig just phoned me too - While I was at home in PE we were talking about "lottery" tickets and how Wayne and I only seem to buy them when we are with the "old folks" (as they religiously take them every week) and how Wayne found out he had won R1675.00 in FEB after having a ticket since Dec 2011... Well, Craig went and bought himself a "quick pick" ticket after our "discussion" and took his ticket in on Tuesday this week to our local supermarket in PE to see if he had won anything.. He says the cashier slips it through the machine and it reads "Un-payable"..HUH? He has to take it to the Lotto "head office" to have it scanned and see how much the value is as the supermarkets only pay to certain amount.. He could hardly contain himself when he told me the lady at head office got up and came around to hug him! BWHAHAHAHAHA. Lets just say he hit 5 numbers and added another 2 zeros to Wayne's number.. BWHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! He didn't believe it until the transfer hit his account this morning and of course had to phone so he could rub it in to tease Wayne that his looks sooo much more prettier -lol> Congrats Craigy.. couldn't have happened to a nicer guy!
WHEEEEEEEEEEE- Friday means NEW and more NEW.. and of course a freebie or two... or maybe three if you subscribe to my newsletter ;-P
********************* ScrapMatters ********************
20% off this weekend Only:
folder Wonder Of U
20 JPG papers
(18 12x12 + 2recolours:)
46 Unique elements:
1 Full Alpha
upper/Lowercase + numerals and popular exclamations.
Separated and PNG sheets.
kb-WOfU_papers papers: kb-WOfU_kit3 100% detail:
And of course some amazing CT Inspirations for you:
Loucee By Loucee
ruthy By Ruthy ( Happy 10th Wedding Anniversary today Ruth!)
Denise By Denise:
Chel By Chel
kb-WonderOfYou_web By Me: And the reason I made the kit... for my "not so little" niece Caden ;-)
Be sure to check out the additional previews in STORE and grab the ADD ON Freebie at the bottom of this post .... You can also grab the QP freebie of my page in my newsletter today:
kb-WoU_QP

*********************** SugarHillco **********************
25% off for a limited time:
kb-gardensecrets Garden Secrets Templates
10 Garden and Garden Gnome themed templates:
Contains:
2 x Garden Gnomes
1 x wooden sign ( create own title)
1x Garden spade
1 x Garden Fork
1x Mushroom House
2 x Grass
1x Watering Can
1x Wellington Boots
1x hanging Lantern
All in PSD, TIFF and separated PNG.
@ 300ppi
******************************
And Don't miss my September'12 CU Grab Bag ... it's CRAMMED full this month but will only be available for a WEEK..
kb-Sept12GrabBag September'12 CU Grab Bag
6 Brand New Products + 1 bonus product.
Contains:
1 set of 10 Elegant Grunge Brushes (ABR. file + separated PNG files)
1 set large Flowers
1 set Texture Pack
1 set Ornamental Patterns
1 set Heart Elements
1 set Gingham ribbons and bows
BONUS:
1 set Glitter Charm ornaments.
ALL 300ppi
in PNG, JPG and ABR. Brushes for photoshop.
7 Brand new CU packs Valued at $34 for only $5.99
(Full reveal in store)
*******************************
Be sure to pick up this CU freebie in my newsletter today too:
folder
AHH and I have to show you these as they are just toooo dang freaking cute for words!
My sister (GS Creations) has a brand new set of Halloween Templates out today: 25% off for a limited time too-
gs-halloween Halloween CU Layered Templates
********************** Blog Freebie *******************
kb-Addon
Grab this Wonder Of U Add on Freebie HERE: http://www.4shared.com/zip/yc2yO-io/kb-WonderOfU_AddOn.html
I hope you all have a fantastic weekend.. we are joining up with Deon for the "German Beer Fest" tomorrow and I'm looking forward to seeing the 'old Fart" again- lol

Alternate link if needed ;-)
 https://dl.dropbox.com/u/63412554/kb-WonderOfU_AddOn.zip
Hugs and Loves

13 comments:

Jenni said...

Gorgeous Kit, so sorry I am slow in playing with it (blushing again haha)Enjoy the Beer Fest!!Prost!!

clara said...

thank so much, I love this delicate colours
have a good day!

Shuckclod said...

Thank you Kim for the wonderful freebies. The new kit is beautiful.

EAL Designs said...

Wow congrats to Craig and Wayne, awesome wins, lucky men they are, I never win lol.

Beautiful new kit and love the CU especially the Garden Secrets Templates, those gnomes are too cute. Added to my wish list along with others.

Thanks so much for the freebies, they're much appreciated
hugs, Lisa/EAL

CBH said...

Thank you so much for this post. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in CBH Digital Scrapbooking Freebies (please, notice the new url for my blog), under the Page 6 post on Sep. 14, 2012. Thanks again.

Anonymous said...

Oh I hope its not too late, just signed up for your newsletter! Would love to have the beautiful quickpage you made!.. love the freebie too, thanks so much.. :)

Susan

Connie Lester said...

Thanks for the freebie. You are the best at color combinations!

artsinhand said...

Thanks so much for your freebie, Kim. Wondering if you have another link? I clicked on this 4shared one and nothing pops up.

Kim B said...

I have upped the Add on to Dropbox and edited the post for those that are battling with the other download links :-)

thanks for letting me know
hugs

Anonymous said...

So elegant! I particularly enjoyed the paper with the paisley flourish. Thanks.

Esther -who lives in the said...

Thanks for the CU freebie, Kim. Have just been shopping too... ;)

Have a great weekend!! xxx

Kristine said...

Congrats to the menfolk for the amazing win fall!!

RoseAddict said...

Thank you for the add-on to this gorgeous kit!